Results 1 to 5 of 5

Thread: Blender question: default layout

  1. #1
    thinBasic MVPs
    Join Date
    May 2007
    Location
    UK
    Posts
    1,427
    Blog Entries
    1
    Rep Power
    158

    Blender question: default layout

    I have a blender question for the blenderites here..

    Can the screen be set to default to a certain layout like the picture below, I dont see any options to keep that layout.

    thank you.


    edit: oops posted in wrong thread..someone care to move it..
    Attached Thumbnails Attached Thumbnails Click image for larger version. 

Name:	blender shot.JPG 
Views:	251 
Size:	147.1 KB 
ID:	4964  
    Home Desktop : Windows 7 - Intel Pentium (D) - 3.0 Ghz - 2GB - Geforce 6800GS
    Home Laptop : WinXP Pro SP3 - Intel Centrino Duo - 1.73 Ghz - 2 GB - Intel GMA 950
    Home Laptop : Windows 10 - Intel(R) Core(TM) i5-4210U CPU @ 1.70GHz, 2401 Mhz, 2 Core(s), 4 Logical Processor(s) - 4 GB - Intel HD 4400
    Work Desktop : Windows 10 - Intel I7 - 4 Ghz - 8GB - Quadro Fx 370

  2. #2
    thinBasic MVPs
    Join Date
    Sep 2006
    Posts
    3,294
    Blog Entries
    2
    Rep Power
    346

    Blender question: default layout

    Sorry, I have no moving rights. But it doesn't matter because it seems that some of us here tend to allways go offtopic anyway.

    CTRL+U or menu FILE/Save Defaultsettings

  3. #3
    thinBasic MVPs
    Join Date
    May 2007
    Location
    UK
    Posts
    1,427
    Blog Entries
    1
    Rep Power
    158

    Blender question: default layout

    thanks mike. perhaps you could delete theses last few posts.

    Home Desktop : Windows 7 - Intel Pentium (D) - 3.0 Ghz - 2GB - Geforce 6800GS
    Home Laptop : WinXP Pro SP3 - Intel Centrino Duo - 1.73 Ghz - 2 GB - Intel GMA 950
    Home Laptop : Windows 10 - Intel(R) Core(TM) i5-4210U CPU @ 1.70GHz, 2401 Mhz, 2 Core(s), 4 Logical Processor(s) - 4 GB - Intel HD 4400
    Work Desktop : Windows 10 - Intel I7 - 4 Ghz - 8GB - Quadro Fx 370

  4. #4
    thinBasic author ErosOlmi's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2004
    Location
    Milan - Italy
    Age
    55
    Posts
    8,662
    Blog Entries
    2
    Rep Power
    10

    Re: Blender question: default layout

    Message splitted
    www.thinbasic.com | www.thinbasic.com/community/ | psch.thinbasic.com
    Win10Pro 64bit - 8GB Ram - Intel i7 M620 2.67GHz - NVIDIA Quadro FX1800M 1GB

  5. #5
    thinBasic MVPs
    Join Date
    Sep 2006
    Posts
    3,294
    Blog Entries
    2
    Rep Power
    346

    Re: Blender question: default layout

    Quote Originally Posted by Abraxas
    thanks mike. perhaps you could delete theses last few posts.

    No problem, but I can't do that either. Eros allready splitt that topic so everything is good now, i think

Similar Threads

  1. Blender and Shaders question
    By kryton9 in forum Software discussion
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 24-03-2010, 11:34

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •